timezones.de

07:20:22pm
Flag Afghanistan

Charkh
Afghanistan - Lowgar

Current local time:

11:50pm:22
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Lowgar
Population:0
Latitude:33.7971200
Longitude:68.9374900
Elevation:2081m
Alternate names:Carkh, Charkh, chrkh, Čarkh, چرخm