timezones.de

03:29:54am
Flag Afghanistan

Pul-e ‘Alam
Afghanistan - Lowgar

Current local time:

07:59am:53
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Lowgar
Population:13.247
Latitude:33.9952900
Longitude:69.0227400
Elevation:1921m
Alternate names:Pol-e `Alam, Pol-e ‘Alam, Pul-e `Alam, Pul-e ‘Alam, Pul-i-Alam, Pule Alam, پل علمm