timezones.de

01:08:42am
Flag Afghanistan

Bāsawul
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

05:38am:42
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:6.835
Latitude:34.2474900
Longitude:70.8721800
Elevation:464m
Alternate names:Basavul', Basavul’, Basawul, Basowl, Bāsawul, Bāsowl, Mohmand Darrah, baswl, باسولm