timezones.de

07:35:22pm
Flag Afghanistan

Gōshtah
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

12:05am:22
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:0
Latitude:34.3582200
Longitude:70.7626400
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:Goshta, Goshtah, Goshteh, Gosta, Gowshtah, Gošta, Gōshtah, gwshth, گوشتهm