timezones.de

05:22:35pm
Flag Afghanistan

Jalālābād
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

09:52pm:35
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:200.331
Latitude:34.4264700
Longitude:70.4515300
Elevation:575m
Alternate names:Djelalabad, Dschalalabad, Dzalalabad, Dzhalalabad, Dzhelalabad, Dżalalabad, Jalakot, Jalal-Kut, Jalalabad, Jalalkoat, Jalalkot, Jalālkot, Jalālābād, Jelalabad, Tarun City, jalalabada, jlal abad, Джалалабад, جلال آباد, جلال‌آباد, জালালাবাদm