timezones.de

05:38:39pm
Flag Afghanistan

Khafizan
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

10:08pm:39
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:0
Latitude:34.2866500
Longitude:70.3724700
Elevation:909m
Alternate names:Hafezan, Hafizan, Khafizan, hafzan, حافظان, Ḩāfez̧ān, Ḩāfiz̧ānm