timezones.de

06:58:31pm
Flag Afghanistan

Kōṯowāl
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

11:28pm:31
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:0
Latitude:34.1031900
Longitude:70.4607300
Elevation:1464m
Alternate names:Kotaval', Kotaval’, Kotawal, Kotowal, Kowtawal, Kowtawāl, Kōtawāl, Kōṯowāl, kwtwal, کوتوال, کوټوالm