timezones.de

05:21:25pm
Flag Afghanistan

Markaz-e Woluswalī-ye Āchīn
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

09:51pm:25
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:15.098
Latitude:34.1258300
Longitude:70.7077800
Elevation:972m
Alternate names:Achin, Achin-Ulusvali, Acin Oluswali, Markaz-e Woluswali-ye Achin, Markaz-e Woluswalī-ye Āchīn, achyn, Āchīn, Āčīn Oluswāli, آچينm