timezones.de

09:34:01am
Flag Afghanistan

Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

02:04pm:01
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:0
Latitude:34.6492100
Longitude:70.5914000
Elevation:894m
Alternate names:Kalashakhi, Qal`a Sahi, Qal`ah-ye Shahi, Qal`eh-ye Shahi, Qalla-ISahi, Qalła-IŠāhi, Qal‘a S̄āhi, Qal‘a Šāhi, Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī, Qal‘eh-ye Shāhī, قلعۀ شاهیm