timezones.de

12:53:49am
Flag Afghanistan

Sheywah
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

05:23am:49
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:0
Latitude:34.5716900
Longitude:70.5885900
Elevation:602m
Alternate names:Kuz Konar, Kūz Konar, Sewa, Sheva, Shewa, Shewah, Sheywah, Shiveh, Shēwah, Shīveh, S̲h̲ēwah, shywh, Šēwa, شيوه, ښېوهm