timezones.de

09:47:58am
Flag Afghanistan

Sulţānpūr-e ‘Ulyā
Afghanistan - Nangarhār

Current local time:

02:17pm:58
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nangarhār
Population:0
Latitude:34.4120400
Longitude:70.2963400
Elevation:696m
Alternate names:Soltanpur-e `Olya, Soltānpūr-e ‘Olyā, Sultan Pur, Sultanpur-e `Ulya, Sultanpure `Ulya, Sultanpuri-Ulia, Sulţān Pūr, Sulţānpūr-e ‘Ulyā, Sūltānpūṟe ‘Ulyā, sltan pwr, سلطان پور, سلطانپور علیا, سلطانپورٔ علیاm