timezones.de

08:41:38pm
Flag Afghanistan

Khāsh
Afghanistan - Nīmrūz

Current local time:

01:11am:38
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nīmrūz
Population:15.133
Latitude:31.5291900
Longitude:62.7905500
Elevation:579m
Alternate names:Khas, Khash, Khāsh, Khās̄, khash, خاشm