timezones.de

01:30:10am
Flag Afghanistan

Mīrābād
Afghanistan - Nīmrūz

Current local time:

06:00am:10
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nīmrūz
Population:14.160
Latitude:30.4362400
Longitude:61.8383000
Elevation:514m
Alternate names:Mirabad, Mirabad-e Mohammad Akbar, Mīrābād, Mīrābād-e Moḩammad Akbar, myr abad, میر آبادm