timezones.de

01:00:50am
Flag Afghanistan

Zaranj
Afghanistan - Nīmrūz

Current local time:

05:30am:50
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nīmrūz
Population:49.851
Latitude:30.9596200
Longitude:61.8603700
Elevation:489m
Alternate names:Sarandsch, ZAJ, Zaranas, Zaranc, Zarandj, Zarandz, Zarandzas, Zarandzh, Zarandż, Zarandžas, Zarang, Zarani, Zaranj, Zaranĝ, Zhazang, zaranj, zaranja, zha lan ji, zrnj, Зарандж, Зарани, زارانج, زرنج, ज़रंज, 扎兰季m