timezones.de

05:23:47pm
Flag Afghanistan

Barg-e Matāl
Afghanistan - Nūrestān

Current local time:

09:53pm:47
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nūrestān
Population:0
Latitude:35.6728300
Longitude:71.3433900
Elevation:2077m
Alternate names:Barg-e Matal, Barg-e Matāl, Barg-e Maṯāl, Barge Matal, Bargi-Matal', Bargi-Matal’, Baṟge Matāl, Bragamata, Bragamatal, Lutdeh, brg mtal, برگ متالm