timezones.de

05:40:28pm
Flag Afghanistan

Pārūn
Afghanistan - Nūrestān

Current local time:

10:10pm:28
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Nūrestān
Population:1.000
Latitude:35.4206400
Longitude:70.9226100
Elevation:2756m
Alternate names:Parun, Poruns, Prasun, Prasungul, Prasûn, Puruns, Pārūn, parwn, prns, پارون, پرنسm