timezones.de

10:15:37am
Flag Afghanistan

Tarinkot
Afghanistan - Orūzgān

Current local time:

02:45pm:37
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Orūzgān
Population:10.000
Latitude:32.6299800
Longitude:65.8780600
Elevation:1325m
Alternate names:TII, Tareen, Tarin Kowt, Tarinkot, Tarīn Kowt, Tirin, Tirinkot, tryn kwt, ترين كوتm