timezones.de

07:54:49pm
Flag Afghanistan

Uruzgān
Afghanistan - Orūzgān

Current local time:

12:24am:49
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Orūzgān
Population:13.388
Latitude:32.9277500
Longitude:66.6325300
Elevation:2026m
Alternate names:Orozgan, Orozgān, Oruzgan, Orūzgān, Qala-i-Hazar Qadam, Qala-i-Hazār Qadam, Uruzgan, Uruzgān, arwzgan, arzgan, ارزگان, اروزگانm