timezones.de

02:00:39am
Flag Afghanistan

Gardēz
Afghanistan - Paktia

Current local time:

06:30am:39
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Paktia
Population:103.601
Latitude:33.5974400
Longitude:69.2259200
Elevation:2308m
Alternate names:Gardeyz, Gardez, Gardiz, Gardêz, Gardēz, Gardīz, Gaṟḏēz, grdyz, Гардез, گرديز, گردېزm