timezones.de

09:24:30am
Flag Afghanistan

Shwāk
Afghanistan - Paktia

Current local time:

01:54pm:28
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Paktia
Population:0
Latitude:33.4238600
Longitude:69.3768400
Elevation:2300m
Alternate names:Shavak, Shavāk, Shvak, Shwak, Shwāk, Swak, S̲h̲wāk, shwak, Šwāk, شواک, ښواکm