timezones.de

09:58:44am
Flag Afghanistan

Khōshāmand
Afghanistan - Paktīkā

Current local time:

02:28pm:44
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Paktīkā
Population:0
Latitude:32.6856700
Longitude:68.2380100
Elevation:2011m
Alternate names:Khosamand, Khoshamand, Khos̄āmanḏ, Khus Amad, Khusamand, Khush Amad, Khushamand, Khus̄ Āmad, Khus̄āmand, Khvosh Amad, Khvosh Mand, Khvosh Āmad, Khvoshamand, Khvoshāmand, Khōshāmand, Khūsh Āmad, khwsh amd, khwshamnd, خوش آمد, خوشامندm