timezones.de

07:59:55pm
Flag Afghanistan

Sharan
Afghanistan - Paktīkā

Current local time:

12:29am:55
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Paktīkā
Population:2.200
Latitude:33.1756800
Longitude:68.7304500
Elevation:2145m
Alternate names:Sharan, Sharan Woluswali, Sharan Woluswālī, Sharan Wuleswali, Sharan Wulêswālī, Sharana, shrn, شرنm