timezones.de

05:34:41pm
Flag Afghanistan

Stêr Giyān
Afghanistan - Paktīkā

Current local time:

10:04pm:41
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Paktīkā
Population:0
Latitude:32.9770400
Longitude:69.3730800
Elevation:2132m
Alternate names:Gayan, Gayān, Ster Gian, Ster Giyan, Ster Gyan, Ster Gyān, Sterg'yan, Sterg’yan, Stêr Giyān, Stêr Gīān, gyan, str gyan, ستر گیان, گیانm