timezones.de

02:21:20am
Flag Afghanistan

Zaṟah Sharan
Afghanistan - Paktīkā

Current local time:

06:51am:20
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Paktīkā
Population:7.366
Latitude:33.1464100
Longitude:68.7921300
Elevation:2154m
Alternate names:Sharan, Sharnah, Sherana, Sheranna, Zara Saran, Zara Šaran, Zara-Sharan, Zarah Sharan, Zareh Sharan, Zaṟah Sharan, زړه شرنm