timezones.de

02:27:10am
Flag Afghanistan

Zarghūn Shahr
Afghanistan - Paktīkā

Current local time:

06:57am:10
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Paktīkā
Population:13.737
Latitude:32.8473400
Longitude:68.4457300
Elevation:2120m
Alternate names:Katawaz, Katāwāz, Khayr Kot, Khayr Kut, Khayr Kūṯ, Khayṟ Kot, Zaraghun Sahr, Zaraghūn S̄ahr, Zarghun Sahr, Zarghun Shahr, Zarghūn Shahr, Zargun Shahr, Zargunsahr, Zaṟghun Sahr, Zaṟgūns̄ahr, zrghwn shhr, زرغون شهرm