timezones.de

05:59:57pm
Flag Afghanistan

Bāzārak
Afghanistan - Panjshir

Current local time:

10:29pm:57
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Panjshir
Population:65.000
Latitude:35.3129200
Longitude:69.5151900
Elevation:1965m
Alternate names:Bazarak, Bāzārak, bazark, Базарак, بازارك, بازارکm