timezones.de

03:45:08am
Flag Afghanistan

Khinj
Afghanistan - Panjshir

Current local time:

08:15am:08
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Panjshir
Population:0
Latitude:35.4289800
Longitude:69.7348200
Elevation:2225m
Alternate names:Khenj, Khindzh, Khinj, khnj, Хиндж, خنجm