timezones.de

03:50:45am
Flag Afghanistan

Now Dahānak
Afghanistan - Panjshir

Current local time:

08:20am:45
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Panjshir
Population:0
Latitude:35.6239800
Longitude:70.0051100
Elevation:2629m
Alternate names:Navadanak, Naw Danak, Nawdanak, Nawdānak, Now Dahanak, Now Dahānak, Now Danak, Now Dānak, Nāw Dānak, nw dank, nw dhank, نو دانک, نو دهانکm