timezones.de

01:32:27am
Flag Afghanistan

Bāgh-e Maīdān
Afghanistan - Parvān

Current local time:

06:02am:27
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Parvān
Population:0
Latitude:35.2215600
Longitude:69.2139700
Elevation:1988m
Alternate names:Bagh-e Maidan, Bagh-e Meydan, Bagh-e Meydān, Baghe Maydan, Bagi-Maydan, Bāgh-e Maīdān, Bāghe Mayḏān, bagh mydan, bgh mydan, باغ میدان, بغ ميدانm