timezones.de

12:46:23am
Flag Afghanistan

Charikar
Afghanistan - Parvān

Current local time:

05:16am:23
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Parvān
Population:53.676
Latitude:35.0136100
Longitude:69.1713900
Elevation:1554m
Alternate names:Caharikar, Carikar, Chaharikar, Chahārīkār, Chairkar, Charekar, Charikar, Chāirkār, Chārīkār, Cāṟikāṟ, charykar, Čahārikār, Чарикар, چاريكارm