timezones.de

01:23:23am
Flag Afghanistan

Ḏanḏar
Afghanistan - Parvān

Current local time:

05:53am:23
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Parvān
Population:0
Latitude:34.7909500
Longitude:69.4750400
Elevation:1724m
Alternate names:Dandar, Qaryah-ye Dandar, Qaryah-ye Danḏar, dndar, دندار, قريه دنډر, ډنډر, Ḏanḏarm