timezones.de

12:13:28am
Flag Afghanistan

Jabal os Saraj
Afghanistan - Parvān

Current local time:

04:43am:28
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Parvān
Population:15.032
Latitude:35.1183300
Longitude:69.2377800
Elevation:1612m
Alternate names:Djabal-ul-Seradj, Dzhabal'-Ussaradzh, Dzhabal’-Ussaradzh, Jabal Saraj, Jabal os Saraj, Jabal os Sarāj, Jabal us Siraj, Jabal us Sirāj, Jabal-us-Sirai, Jabalussaraj, Jabalussaṟāj, Jabl-us-Seraj, Jabl-us-Siraj, Jabul Saraj, Jibal-as-Seraj, Parwan, jbl alsraj, جبل السراجm