timezones.de

01:43:46am
Flag Afghanistan

Qāshqāl
Afghanistan - Parvān

Current local time:

06:13am:46
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Parvān
Population:0
Latitude:35.0397500
Longitude:69.0068500
Elevation:1733m
Alternate names:Kakshal, Kashkal', Kashkal’, Qaqshal, Qaryah-ye Qashqal, Qaryah-ye Qāshqāl, Qashqal, Qasqal, Qāqshāl, Qāshqāl, Qāšqal, Senwari, Shenvari, Shenvārī, Shenwari, Shenwārī, Shinvari, Shinwari, Shinwārī, Sinwar, S̄inwāṟ, qashqal, qryh qashqal, shnwary, Šenwāri, شنواری, قاشقال, قريه قاشقالm