timezones.de

06:38:25pm
Flag Afghanistan

Siyāhgird
Afghanistan - Parvān

Current local time:

11:08pm:25
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Parvān
Population:0
Latitude:35.0055300
Longitude:68.8557800
Elevation:1878m
Alternate names:Siah Gerd, Siah Gird, Siakhgird, Siyahgird, Siyāhgird, Siāh Gird, Syahgerd, Syāhgerd, Sīāh Gerd, syah grd, سیاه گردm