timezones.de

01:15:33am
Flag Afghanistan

Aībak
Afghanistan - Samangān

Current local time:

05:45am:33
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Samangān
Population:47.823
Latitude:36.2646800
Longitude:68.0155100
Elevation:969m
Alternate names:Aibak, Aybak, Aībak, Eybak, Haibak, Samagan, Samangan, Samangān, aybk, smngan, Āybak, Саманган, آیبک, ایبک, سمنگانm