timezones.de

10:17:02am
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Dūāb
Afghanistan - Samangān

Current local time:

02:47pm:02
Monday16.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Samangān
Population:0
Latitude:35.5627700
Longitude:67.8219100
Elevation:2238m
Alternate names:Do Ab, Do Āb, Doab-i-Shahpasand, Dow Ab-e Shah Pasand, Dow Āb-e Shāh Pasand, Doāb-i-Shāhpasand, Duab, Dūāb, Tatar, Tātār, Tātāṟ, dwab, tatar, تاتار, دوابm
Advert