timezones.de

02:32:12am
Flag Afghanistan

Langar
Afghanistan - Samangān

Current local time:

07:02am:12
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Samangān
Population:0
Latitude:35.9947400
Longitude:68.0508100
Elevation:1440m
Alternate names:Langar, Qaryah-ye Langar, lngr, qryh lngr, قريه لنگر, لنگرm