timezones.de

07:02:08pm
Flag Afghanistan

Chīras
Afghanistan - Sar-e Pol

Current local time:

11:32pm:07
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Sar-e Pol
Population:12.779
Latitude:35.4167400
Longitude:65.9823400
Elevation:2691m
Alternate names:Chiras, Chīras, Ciras, Cīrasm