timezones.de

12:54:58am
Flag Afghanistan

Larkird
Afghanistan - Sar-e Pol

Current local time:

05:24am:58
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Sar-e Pol
Population:11.635
Latitude:35.4893600
Longitude:66.6640900
Elevation:1508m
Alternate names:Lar Gerd, Largird, Largirid, Larkerd, Larkird, lrkrd, Лар Герд, لرکردm