timezones.de

01:45:21am
Flag Afghanistan

Pasnay
Afghanistan - Sar-e Pol

Current local time:

06:15am:21
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Sar-e Pol
Population:0
Latitude:35.7666400
Longitude:65.7648600
Elevation:1759m
Alternate names:Kohistanat, Kōhistānāt, Pasnay, kwhstanat, psny, پسنی, کوهستاناتm