timezones.de

09:49:32am
Flag Afghanistan

Qal‘ah-ye Shahr
Afghanistan - Sar-e Pol

Current local time:

02:19pm:32
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Sar-e Pol
Population:7.756
Latitude:35.5472900
Longitude:65.5676000
Elevation:2136m
Alternate names:Faoghan, Fāoghān, Kala Shahar, Kala Shāhar, Qal`a-i-Sahr, Qal`ah-ye Shahr, Qal`eh Shahar, Qal`eh Shahr, Qala Sahr, Qala Shahar, Qala Shāhār, Qala S̄ahṟ, Qal‘a-i-S̄ahṟ, Qal‘ah-ye Shahr, Qal‘eh Shahr, Qal‘eh Shāhār, قلعۀ شهرm