timezones.de

10:17:19am
Flag Afghanistan

Sar-e Pul
Afghanistan - Sar-e Pol

Current local time:

02:47pm:19
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Sar-e Pol
Population:52.121
Latitude:36.2154400
Longitude:65.9324900
Elevation:636m
Alternate names:Sar-e Pol, Sar-e Pul, Sar-i-Pul, Sari-Pul', sr pl, Сари-Пуль, سر پلm