timezones.de

02:10:10am
Flag Afghanistan

Sōzmah Qal‘ah
Afghanistan - Sar-e Pol

Current local time:

06:40am:10
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Sar-e Pol
Population:0
Latitude:36.0991600
Longitude:66.2082300
Elevation:870m
Alternate names:Saozma Kala, Saozma Qala, Sowzmeh Qal`eh, Sowzmeh Qal‘eh, Sozmah Qal`ah, Sāozma Kala, Sōzmah Qal‘ah, سوزمه قلعهm