timezones.de

08:59:29am
Flag Afghanistan

Tagāw-Bāy
Afghanistan - Sar-e Pol

Current local time:

01:29pm:29
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Sar-e Pol
Population:9.096
Latitude:35.6994100
Longitude:66.0616400
Elevation:1666m
Alternate names:Bai, Bay, Bāy, Tagaw-Bay, Tagaw-bay, Tagaw-bāy, Tagow Bay, Tagow Bāy, Tagāw-Bāy, tgaw bay, تگاو بایm