timezones.de

03:01:56am
Flag Afghanistan

Tukzār
Afghanistan - Sar-e Pol

Current local time:

07:31am:55
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Sar-e Pol
Population:12.021
Latitude:35.9483100
Longitude:66.4213200
Elevation:1210m
Alternate names:Kala Sangcharak, Kala Sangchārak, Qal`eh Sangcharek, Qala Sangcharak, Qal‘eh Sangchārek, Sangcarak, Sangcharak, Sangcārak, Takzar, Tokzar, Tokzār, Tuksar, Tukzar, Tukzār, Tākzār, Tūkzār, tkzar, twkzar, Токзар, توکزار, تکزارm