timezones.de

02:40:30am
Flag Afghanistan

Afaki
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

07:10am:30
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:0
Latitude:36.6617200
Longitude:69.3509500
Elevation:711m
Alternate names:Afaki, Afaqi, afaqy, Āfāqī, Афаки, آفاقیm