timezones.de

09:27:17am
Flag Afghanistan

Chāh Āb
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

01:57pm:17
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:0
Latitude:37.3977300
Longitude:69.8146400
Elevation:1034m
Alternate names:Cah Ab, Cah-i-Ab, Chah Ab, Chah-e Ab, Chah-i-Ab, Chayab, Chāh Āb, Chāh-e Āb, Chāh-i-Āb, Cāh Āb, Cāh-i-Āb, chah ab, چاه آبm