timezones.de

09:19:12am
Flag Afghanistan

Darqad
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

01:49pm:12
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:0
Latitude:37.3841400
Longitude:69.4529400
Elevation:435m
Alternate names:Darkat, Darqad, Qeshlaq-e Darqad, Qeshlāq-e Darqad, drqd, درقدm