timezones.de

08:07:19pm
Flag Afghanistan

Dasht-e Qal‘ah
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

12:37am:19
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:0
Latitude:37.1539000
Longitude:69.4435000
Elevation:449m
Alternate names:Dasht Qala, Dasht-e Qal`ah, Dasht-e Qal`eh, Dasht-e Qal‘ah, Dasht-e Qal‘eh, Dashti-Kala, Dast-i-Qal'a, Daste Qal`a, Shahr-e Dasht-e Qal`eh, Shahr-e Dasht-e Qal‘eh, دشت قلعه, Ḏas̄t-i-Qal’a, Ḏas̄te Qal‘am