timezones.de

03:30:40am
Flag Afghanistan

Farkhār
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

08:00am:40
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:10.480
Latitude:36.5728800
Longitude:69.8578300
Elevation:1153m
Alternate names:Farkhar, Farkhār, frkhar, فرخارm